FAQ
Specials
Best Selling Items
Testimonials
Contact Us
Create Account
Customer Log In
Language
語言
English 中文

Currency
Shopping Cart
0 items
Wish List
0 items
 
e-mail:
password:
 
Password forgotten? Click here.
 3-DAY (19 ~ 21-Mar)⚡FLASH SALE⚡
 BIG SALE 50~90% OFF (while stocks last)
 Product Map
 7-step to place an order
 80% OFF for order of USD100+
 Cheongsam / Qipao Categories
 More Discounts, More FUN!
 Cafe/Salon Uniforms
 Chinese Wedding Wear & Accessories
 Women's Accessories
 Women's Asian | Ancient Costumes
 Women's Ethnic Wear
 Women's Footwears
 Men's Footwears
 Men's Wear | Unisex Wear
 Caps | Hats | Coronets
 Cultural Revolution
 Dancing Costumes
 Kids' Wear | Shoes
     Boys' Clothing
     Boys' Shoes
     Girls' Clothing
     Girls' Shoes
     Others
 Stage/Stage Costumes | Armours
 Taichi | Kungfu | Shaolin | Wudang
 Fabrics
 Gifts & Decor
 CD | VCD | DVD
What's New?
Exquisite Gauze Ethnic Printing Cheongsam (RM)
WQP-YTG-0650
Exquisite Gauze Ethnic Printing Cheongsam (RM)

US$57.60

../More
Best Selling Items:
Jackie Chan's Style Duangua Suit (CM)
MTZ-1JC
Jackie Chan's Style Duangua Suit (CM)

US$192.00

../More
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
PayPal - eBay's service to make fast, easy, and secure payments for your eBay purchases!
[BTZ-HMF-3001] Boy's Dragon Embroidery Mandarin Suit (RM) US$31.20
Showing 1 of 3 Images
Boy's Dragon Embroidery Mandarin Suit (RM)
Color
Black
Burgundy
Dark Blue
Olive
HIGHLIGHTS
 ★  made of Thai silk fabric with vivid flying dragon embroidery at front
 ★  tang-zhuang style
 ★  mandarin collar
 ★  Chinese dash frogs down the front
 ★  long sleeves with folding cuffs
 ★  pants with elastic waistband
 ★  suit includes jacket and pants
 ★ full size ready-made item for fast shipment

Size
for larger sizes, please click
[MSYCX-HMF-B001]
GLOSSARY
Tangzhuang: The general name of traditional Chinese costumes for both men and women, which follows the Manchu fashion style of the late Qing Dynasty (1644-1911).
Mandarin Collar: A short unfolded stand-up collar style on a shirt or jacket.
Chinese Frog: An ornamental braiding for fastening the front of a garment that consists of a button and a loop through which it passes.
Lining: It is an extra piece of fabric sewn into the inside of the garment to make it more opaque or more comfortable against the skin.

WASHING INSTRUCTIONS
machine washable in cool water

we have resumed full operation, BACK FROM CNY SALE

50~90% OFF Bargain Items (While stock last)

3-Day FLASH SALE 80% OFF

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/ChineseCostume

ITEM QUANTITY DISCOUNT
QUANTITYDISCOUNT
1+0%
20+5%
ORDER AMOUNT DISCOUNT
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
ORDERING INFORMATION
Weight:0.350Kg
Preparation:~ 3 - 5 business days
Courier:~ 3 - 5 business days
Shipping:checkout will show
Ship Point:Hong Kong
Payment:see PAYMENT at FAQ
Return:see RETURN at FAQ
Queries:see FAQ
KIDS' CLOTHING SIZE CHART (China)
Size (CN)24681012-141618
Ageyr1-22-33-44-56-78-910-1112-13
Heightin29.5-33.533.5-37.437.4-41.341.3-45.345.3-49.249.2-53.153.1-57.157.1-61.0
Chestin19.720.521.322.423.625.226.828.3
Waistin19.319.720.120.521.322.424.025.2
Ageyr1-22-33-44-56-78-910-1112-13
Heightcm75-8585-9595-105105-115115-125125-135135-145145-155
Chestcm5052545760646872
Waistcm4950515254576164

Note: This is a general size chart for all kid's clothing and not every item has all sizes.

Helpful Hints:
1.1' = 12" (NOT 10")
2.Figure out the size to order based on body measurements with underwear.
3.IMPORTANT: Leave us your child's figure measurements at order will help us to verify if your ordered size is correct.
4.Ready-made items are for average built body sizes. 
  
   
AVAILABLE OPTIONS:
Size (CN)
Color
QUANTITY
The combination of options you have selected is out of stock.
Please select another combination.




This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, November 04, 2009.
Copyright 2024. Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
Time of Hong Kong: Tuesday, July 23, 2024 6:08 AM (GMT+8)
Copyright © 2024 Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
measurement form size charts shipping & returns privacy notice conditions of use web links 
Enquiry