FAQ
Specials
Best Selling Items
Testimonials
Contact Us
Create Account
Customer Log In
Language
語言
English 中文

Currency
Shopping Cart
0 items
Wish List
0 items
 
e-mail:
password:
 
Password forgotten? Click here.
 INSTANT SHIP ITEMS All 70% Off
 Product Map
 7-step to place an order
 80% OFF for order of USD100+
 Cheongsam / Qipao Categories
 More Discounts, More FUN!
 B A R G A I N
 Restaurant Uniforms
 Women's Accessories
 Women's Ancient Costumes
 Women's Footwears
 Women's Wedding Wear
 Women's Classic Ethnic Wear
 Women's Trendy Ethnic Wear
 Men's Footwears
 Men's Wear | Unisex Wear
 Caps | Hats | Coronets
 Cultural Revolution
 Dancing Costumes
 Kids' Wear
     Boys' Clothing
     Boys' Shoes
     Girls' Clothing
     Girls' Shoes
     Others
 Stage Costumes | Armours
 Taichi | Kungfu | Shaolin | Wudang
 Fabrics
 Gifts & Decor
 CD | VCD | DVD
What's New?
Cup-sleeve Gorgeous Phoenix Embroidery Cheongsam (RM)
LGD-QP-C0041-pnk
Cup-sleeve Gorgeous Phoenix Embroidery Cheongsam (RM)

US$105.80

../More
Best Selling Items:
Cut-in Shoulders Bareback Short-length Cheongsam (CM)
WQPDWX-715-1-BC
Cut-in Shoulders Bareback Short-length Cheongsam (CM)

US$89.70

../More
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$230.00+5%
PayPal - eBay's service to make fast, easy, and secure payments for your eBay purchases!
[GQP-HMF-2005] Girl's Plumb Blossoms & Bamboo Leaves Cheongsam Dress (RM) US$16.10
Showing 1 of 5 Images
Girl's Plumb Blossoms & Bamboo Leaves Cheongsam Dress (RM)
Color
Deep Sky Blue
Fuchsia
Light Purple
Pink
Red
HIGHLIGHTS
  brocade fabric with plum blossoms and bamboo leaves tang-zhuang style mandarin collar rightward crossing fronts with Chinese floral frogs short sleeves delicate piping side zipper at right two side slits no lining ready-made item Size for larger sizes, please click
[WQPDDX-HMF-B005]
Glossary Tangzhuang: The general name of traditional Chinese costumes for both men and women, which follows the Manchu fashion style of the late Qing Dynasty (1644-1911). Mandarin Collar: A short unfolded stand-up collar style on a shirt or jacket. Chinese Frog: An ornamental braiding for fastening the front of a garment that consists of a button and a loop through which it passes. Lining: It is an extra piece of fabric sewn into the inside of the garment to make it more opaque or more comfortable against the skin.  
WASHING INSTRUCTIONS
dry clean or hand wash in cool water

____________________________


(For USA buyers only)
____________________________
Something you will be happy to know:


More Discounts, more FUN!

More Discounts, more FUN!

7-step to place an order
____________________________

Share us:

Bookmark and Share



 
ITEM QUANTITY DISCOUNT
QUANTITYDISCOUNT
1+0%
20+5%
50+10%
ORDER AMOUNT DISCOUNT
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$230.00+5%
ORDERING INFORMATION
Weight:0.160Kg
Preparation:~ 1 - 3 business days
Courier:~ 3 - 5 business days
Shipping:checkout will show
Ship Point:Hong Kong
Payment:see PAYMENT at FAQ
Return:see RETURN at FAQ
Queries:see FAQ
KIDS' CLOTHING SIZE CHART (China)
Size (CN)24681012-141618
Ageyr1-22-33-44-56-78-910-1112-13
Heightin29.5-33.533.5-37.437.4-41.341.3-45.345.3-49.249.2-53.153.1-57.157.1-61.0
Chestin19.720.521.322.423.625.226.828.3
Waistin19.319.720.120.521.322.424.025.2
Ageyr1-22-33-44-56-78-910-1112-13
Heightcm75-8585-9595-105105-115115-125125-135135-145145-155
Chestcm5052545760646872
Waistcm4950515254576164

Note: This is a general size chart for all kid's clothing and not every item has all sizes.

Helpful Hints:
1.1' = 12" (NOT 10")
2.Figure out the size to order based on body measurements with underwear.
3.IMPORTANT: Leave us your child's figure measurements at order will help us to verify if your ordered size is correct.
4.Ready-made items are for average built body sizes. 
  
   
AVAILABLE OPTIONS:
Fabric
Size (CN)
Color
QUANTITY
The combination of options you have selected is out of stock.
Please select another combination.
This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, January 25, 2011.
Copyright 2019. Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
Time of Hong Kong: Monday, September 23, 2019 2:03 AM (GMT+8)
Copyright © 2019 Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
measurement form size charts shipping & returns privacy notice conditions of use web links